Senior Guides Race 2005

Position
Number
Name
M or F

(V)eteran & (L)ocal

Home Town/Club
Time
1
226
Rob Jebb
M
 
Bingley Harriers
13:13.1
2
311
Ian Holmes
M
 
Bingley Harriers
14:02
3
29
Rob Hope
M
 
Pudsey and Bramley
14:06
4
310
Tim Austin
M
 
Dark Peak
14:09
5
217
Alastair Dunn
M
 
Helm Hill
14:25
6
11
Ricky Lightfoot
M
 
Ellenborough A. C.
14:36
7
312
Chris Doyle
M
 
Trafford A. C.
14:46
8
317
Nick Sharp
M
 
Ambleside A. C.
15:01
9
203
Mark Croasdale
M
V
Lancaster and More
15:04
10
31
Jon Deegan
M
 
Ambleside A. C.
16:01
11
309
Matt Ready
M
 
Ambleside A. C.
16:05
12
216
Jamie Gibbs
M
 
Rothamsall
16:17
13
22
Mike Whyatt
M
V
Bowland
16:36
14
232
Anthony Labram
M
 
Eden Runners
16:39
15
224
Patrick Wooddisse
M
 
Thames Valley Harriers
16:48
16
231
Michael Jeffrey
M
V
Northumberland Fell R.
17:04
17
222
Adam Crowe
M
 
Broughton Runners
17:19
18
233
Sue Wood
F
 
Ambleside A. C.
17:35.9
19
315
Rebecca Robinson
F
 
Kendal A. C.
17:36
20
307
Matthew Hulley
M
 
Dark Peak
17:45
21
229
John Hope
M
V
Pudsey
17:59
22
18
Dil Wetherill
M
V
W. A. O. C
18:11
23
212
Helen Sedgewick
F
 
Ilkley Harriers
18:18
24
210
Wayne Taylor
M
 
Hinckley Running Club
18:29
25
306
Dave Allen
M
V
Dark Peak
18:33
26
25
Mark Nutter
M
V
Clayton le Moors Harriers
18:36
27
32
Sharon Taylor
F
 
Bingley Harriers
19:00
28
33
Martin Kenyon
M
L
Grasmere (1st LOCAL)
19:06
29
1
John Spencer
M
V
Rotherham Harriers
19:06
30
206
Euan Lawson
M
 
Endmoor
19:12
31
220
Lionel Sands
M
V
Keighley
19:13
32
227
David Fell
M
V
F. R. A.
19:16
33
308
Jane Leather
F
 
Ambleside A. C.
19:18
34
10
John Doyle
M
V
Pennine
19:18
35
228
Tommy Sedgewick
M
V
Burton in Lonsdale
20:05
36
6
Ian Davies
M
V
Retford A. C.
20:13
37
301
Peter Greenfield
M
V
Nuneaton Harriers
20:53
38
28
Andrew Firth
M
V
Clayton le Moors Harriers
21:04
39
30
Robert Gallagher
M
 
Stockport
21:12
40
316
Mathew Taylor
M
 
Bolton
21:19
41
215
Judith Marshall
F
 
Burton in Lonsdale
21:42
42
17
Nigel Horney
M
V
Wymondham
22:11
43
230
David Robinson
M
V & L
Ambleside A. C.
22:17
44
296
Ian Tait
M
 
Worcester
22:22
45
0
Michael Butler
M
V
Warkden
22:24
46
223
Steve Townsly
M
 
Tubs of Lard
22:46
47
219
Howard Jones
M
V
C. F. R.
23:17
48
302
Eleanor Greenfield
F
 
Nuneaton Harriers
23:22
49
16
Rob Lucas
M
V
Bury
23:29
50
27
Benjamin Hurst
M
 
Biddulph
23:29
51
313
Paul Craven
M
V
Bramhall
23:33
52
23
David Ablitt
M
V & L
Ambleside A. C.
23:36
53
207
Bill Oxley
M
 
Skelton
23:46
54
239
Samantha Morphet
F
 
C. F. R.
23:52
55
221
Terence Lowden
M
V
C.F. R.
23:57
56
305
Richard Stokes
M
V
Finsthwaite
24:21
57
20
Paul Waldon
F
V
F. R. A.
25:11
58
19
Mark Hockney
M
V
Recar
25:26
59
24
Nigel Coe
M
V
Almost Athletes
25:27
60
225
Gary Hadwin
M
 
Carlisle
25:47
61
214
Martin Bluck
M
 
Aylesbury
26:33
62
314
David Parrish
M
V
Achille Ratti
30:13

Copyright

Much of the content on this website is copyright of 'Grasmere Sports - The First 150 Years' and must not be copied, reproduced or distributed in any way without the express permission of the author