Position
Number
Name
M or F

(V)eteran & (L)ocal

Home Town/Club
Time
1
43
Rob Jebb
M
  Bingley 12.35.97
2
104
Robert Hope
M
  Pudsey and Bramley 13.17
3
103
John Heneghan
M
  Pudsey and Bramley 13.31
4
53
Alastair Dunn
M
  Helm Hill 13.40
5
125
Ricky Lightfoot
M
  Maryport 13.47
6
66
Ben Mounsey
M
  Calder Valley 14.00
7
132
Nick Sharp
M
  Ambleside 14.21
8
35
Jim Bulman
M
  N. Yorks. Moors AC 14.28
9
46
Steve Swarbrick
M
  Bowland FR 14.44
10
39
Jon Deegan
M
V
Ambleside AC 14.46
11
77
Christopher Smale
M
V
Todmorden 14.50
12
110
Mike Whyatt
M
V
Bowland FC 15.26
13
70
Grant Cunliffe
M
  Rossendale AC 15.29
14
113
Paul Knowles
M
  Ambleside 15.39
15
36
Chris Edis
M
  YHA Buttermere 15.47
16
138
Stephen Bottomley
M
  Pudsey 15.52
17
85
Frank Fitzpatrick
M
  Wirral AC 16.17
18
84
Andrew Yapp
M
V
Mercia 16.21
19
45
David Armstrong
M
V
Haydon Bridge 16.32
20
102
Mary Wilkinson
F
  Bingley Harriers 16.42.32
21
99
Jack Thompson
M
  Pendle 16.45
22
128
Lee Proctor
M
  Barrow in Furness 16.50
23
40
Nick Ray
M
  Ellenborough AC 17.02
24
117
Olly Fielden
M
  Helm Hill Harriers 17.06
25
44
Sharon Taylor
F
  Bingley Harriers 17.17
26
135
Scott Gibson
M
  Gateshead 17.21
27
136
Neil Walker
M
  Stockport 17.35
28
62
Helen Isley
F
  Ilkley Hariers 17.37
29
61
Lisa Lacon
F
  Holmfirth 17.38
30
69
Bill Oxley
M
  Skelton 17.44
31
60
John Adam
M
V
Holmfirth 17.46
32
76
Gavin Clayton
M
1st L
Grasmere 17.49
33
50
Stephen Savage
M
  Ambleside 17.52
34
37
Andy Bickerstaffe
M
V
Ranelagh Harriers 17.53
35
41
Mark Salkild
M
V
Dk Pk Fell Runners 18.00
36
119
Mike McIver
M
  Gt Urswick 18.04
37
86
James Midgely
M
  Orewash Valley RC 18.09
38
126
John Shedwick
M
L
Grasmere 18.15
39
80
Neil Armitage
M
  Pudsey 18.26
40
88
Martin Kenyon
M
V/L
Grasmere 18.31
41
129
Andy Bennett
M
  Helm Hill 18.36
42
130
Richard Hyde
M
V
Erewash Valley RC 18.43
43
59
Richard Davies
M
V
Wesham RR 18.51
44
123
S. Lashley
M
V
Milnthorpe 18.58
45
137
Rebecca Robinson
F
  Bowness 19.08
46
114
Paul Wright
M
V
Windermer 19.09
47
92
Robert Gallagher
M
  Stockport 19.10
48
64
Russell Cannon
M
V
Helm Hill 19.15
49
48
Tony Tombs
M
V
Penrith 19.18
50
96
John Wadsworth
M
V
Doncaster 19.18
51
56
Martin Swainson
M
L
Grasmere 19.18
52
118
Patrick McIver
M
V
Gt Urswick 19.21
53
58
Andrew Firth
M
V
Clayton le Moors 19.28
54
90
Mark McGlincy
M
  Grassington 19.34
55
81
Ian Tait
M
  Worcester 19.37
56
120
Nigel Horney
M
V
Norfolk 19.37
57
97
Kevin Bethwaite
M
  Ellenborough 19.41
58
133
Mike Cottrill
M
  Whitehaven 20.03
59
38
Mike Tomlinson
M
V
Clem 20.20
60
91
Michael Butler
M
  Walkden 20.23
61
78
Ewan Murray
M
  London 20.25
62
82
Martyn Finn
M
  Pudsey and Bramley 20.42
63
127
David Timney
M
  YHA Ambleside 20.43
64
134
Tim Done
M
V
Keighley and Craven 20.56
65
79
Nernie Ingrams
M
V
S. London Harriers 21.03
66
74
Paul Milnes
M
V
Bailon Runners 21.11
67
49
Paul Routledge
M
  KCAC 21.30
68
94
Mark Woodbridge
M
  Broadwell 21.30
69
112
Robert Davies
M
  Swindon 21.43
70
87
Jenny Hands
F
  Richmond and Zetland 21.50
71
124
Peter Lashley
M
  Milnthorpe 22.14
72
47
Ralph Fletcher
M
  Carnforth 22.24
73
106
David Constantine
M
V
High Wycombe 22.36
74
122
Gary Dixon
M
  Carlisle 22.43
75
73
Graham Slatter
M
V
Vale Royal Harriers 22.59
76
109
Paul Learoyd
M
  Loughborough 23.04
77
100
Emily Murray
F
  London 23.08
78
71
Paul Sessford
M
V
K and C 23.16
79
65
Michael Colgan
M
  Ashbourne 23.28
80
107
Neil Walford
M
V
Ranelagh Harriers 23.30
81
108
Colin Downey
M
V
Dudley Kingswinford 23.38
82
63
Jonathon Parton
M
  Rochdale 23.39
83
121
Gary Hadwin
M
  Carlisle 23.54
84
101
David Maloney
M
V
Kirkby Lonsdale FC 24.14
85
115
Will Hart
M
  United Services RFC 24.15
86
72
David Plant
M
V
  24.47
87
67
Richard Stokes
M
V
Finsthwaite 24.59
88
105
Lynn Bates
F
    25.45
89
75
Lock Searle
M
  London 26.06
90
68
Victor Greton Snr.
M
V
Meirionnydd 26.16
91
52
James Mitchinson
M
V
Harwood 26.39
92
51
Tim Farron
M
  Dallam Runners 26.55
93
716
Jane Scott
F
V
Preston 27.10
94
55
Martyn Dodmoll
M
V
Skelton 27.40
95
131
Edward Szary
M
V
Hartlepool 28.17
96
98
Andrew Snell
M
V
Dauntsey RC 28.20
97
111
Ian McIntyre
M
V
Weymouth St. Pauls 28.45
98
116
Tom Hart
M
V
Southsea RC 29.24
99
89
Richard Handford
M
V
K and C 30.09
100
54
Rod Berry
M
V
Kendal AC 32.56
101
57
Steve Speakman
M
V
Warrington 33.11
 
42
Scott Thomas
M
  St Helens  
 
93
Nathan Harrison
M
  Marple  
 
95
Andrew Shelbourne
M
V
Barnsley Harriers  

Copyright

Much of the content on this website is copyright of 'Grasmere Sports - The First 150 Years' and must not be copied, reproduced or distributed in any way without the express permission of the author