Senior Guides Race 2008

Position
Number
Name
M or F

(V)eteran & (L)ocal

Home Town/Club
Time
1
330
Rob Jebb
M
0
Bingley
12.38.50
2
322
Simon Bailey
M
0
Mercia F R
13.16
3
389
M
0
Ellenborough AC
13.38
4
382
Tim Austin
M
0
Dark Peak
13.55
5
344
Alastair Dunn
M
0
Helm Hill
14.02
6
390
Tom Addison
M
0
Helm Hill
14.03
7
335
Martin Mikkelsen
M
0
Borrowdale
14.09
8
302
Nick Fish
M
0
Borrowdale
14.15
9
394
Mark Addison
M
0
Helm Hill Harriers
14.25
10
334
Chris Eddis
M
0
Keswick AC
14.28
11
328
Steve Swarbrick
M
0
Bowland FR
14.37
12
336
Matthew Fraser
M
0
Keswick
14.38
13
367
James Bulman
M
0
N. Yorks Moors AC
14.43
14
399
Nick Sharp
M
0
Ambleside
14.45
15
331
Ben Mounsey
M
0
Calder Valley FR
15.30
16
378
Billy Proctor
M
V
Helm Hill runners
15.31
17
377
David Evans
M
 
Sheffield
15.56
18
361
Paul Knowles
M
  Ambleside 16.04
19
358
Garr Wilkinson
M
V
Clayton Le Moors 16.07
20
387
Gavin Bland
M
1st Local
Borrowdale 16.29
21
232
Dave Soles
M
V
Pennine 16.35
22
350
Matthew Hulley
M
0
Dark Peak 16.36
23
210
Richard Sunman
M
0
Pennistone Footpath 16.48
24
373
Martin Kenyon
M
V
Grasmere School 16.53
25
383
Natalie White
F
0
Bingley 16.58
26
349
Mick Stenton
M
0
Dark Peak 17.13
27
312
Richard Wilkes
M
0
Black Combe 17.19
28
327
Nick Ray
M
0
Ellenborough AC 17.21
29
353
Jason Helmsley
M
0
Wharfedale Harriers 17.22
30
366
Fred Smith
M
V
Saltwell 17.23
31
370
Dave Walker
M
0
Clayton Le Moors 17.24
32
391
Mike Vogler
M
0
Ambleside AC 17.36
33
395
Will Clark
M
0
Grasmere 17.38
34
352
Jack Holt
M
0
Clayton Le Moors 17.39
35
314
Pete Tayler
M
V
Black Combe 17.41
36
317
John Smedwick
M
0
Dale Lodge Hotel 17.42
37
388
Gavin Pattison
M
0
CFR 18.01
38
207
Andrew Shelbourne
M
V
Barnsley Harriers 18.04
39
231
Dick Byers
M
V
Pennine 18.17
40
211
Bert Gallagher
M
0
Mellor 18.20
41
341
James Freeman
M
0
London 18.21
42
380
Mark Nutter
M
V
Claytone Le Moors 1822
43
337
Andrew Bennett
M
0
Helm Hill 18.24
44
396
Ashley Kay
M
V
Dark Peak 18.25
45
393
Shaun Addison
M
V
Helm Hill Harriers 18.27
46
362
David O''Brien
M
0
Worcester 18.30
47
305
Bill Oxley
M
0
Fits and Giggles 18.31
48
371
Phillip Pearson
M
V
Saltwell Harriers 18.42
49
376
Simon Pearce
M
0
Cosmic Hillbashers 18.44
50
381
Andrew Dugdale
M
V
Clayton Le Moors 18.47
51
338
Gavin Clayton
M
0
Grasmere 18.52
52
345
Joshua Snalam
M
0
Preston 18.52
53
372
Ben Proctor
M
0
Helm Hill Runners 19.09
54
348
Mike Jewell
M
V
Black Combe 19.11
55
212
Lionel Sands
M
0
Keighley 19.14
56
313
William Ross
M
0
Black Combe 19.17
57
354
Helen Winskill
F
0
Dark Peak 19.20
58
386
Andrew Knowles
M
0
Blackburn RR 19.24
59
324
Andrew Firth
M
V
Clayton 19.29
60
369
David Wilson
M
V
Bowland FR 19.32
61
356
John Matthews
M
V
Ambleside AC 19.40
62
329
Stephen Lashley
M
V
Milnthorpe 19.42
63
307
Richard Pyne
M
0
Kendal 19.52
64
200
Helen Allwell
F
V
Calder Valley 19.57
65
203
Tim Redman
M
0
Beverley AC 20.07
66
384
Ralph Fletcher
M
0
Carnforth 20.19
67
204
Rich Austin
M
V
Aldershot 20.25
68
323
Rosie Stuart
M
0
Keswick AC 20.26
69
301
Tim Done
M
V
Keighley and Craven 20.50
70
340
Mark Cropper
M
0
Kendal 20.50
71
333
Wendy Dodds
F
V
Clayton Le Moors 21.16
72
309
Bernie Ingrams
M
V
S. London Harriers 21.31
73
326
Martin Hibbert
M
V
Billingham Marsh 21.34
74
351
Sue Hodgkinson
F
0
Black Combe 21.37
75
206
Colin Wood
M
V
Horwich RMI 21.46
76
321
Paul Sessford
M
V
Keighley and Craven 21.47
77
201
Andrew Ramage
M
V
Cleveland 21.47
78
397
Gary Hadwin
M
0
Keswick 22.03
79
368
Darren Foote
M
0
Black Combe 22.08
80
332
David Banning
M
0
Grasmere 22.10
81
379
Katherine Davis
F
V
NFR 22.15
82
205
Christian Ellis
M
V
Conwy 22.19
83
339
Nicholas Braxton
M
0
Clayton Le Woods 22.27
84
375
Katie Ireland
F
0
Rossendale Harriers 22.29
85
325
Steve Walker
M
V
CFR 22.31
86
385
James Goffe
M
0
Black Combe 22.36
87
308
Martina Pyne
F
0
Kendal 22.40
88
347
Andrew Adams
M
V
Borrowdale 22.49
89
355
Gary Corran
M
V
Barrow in Furness 22.49
90
343
Julia Fish
F
0
Borrowdale 22.54
91
364
Stephen Ralston
M
V
Lonsdale FR 23.22
92
303
Judith Marshall
F
0
Burton in Lonsdale 23.36
93
65
Pete Lashley
M
0
Milnthorpe 23.54
94
208
Megan Owen
F
0
Meanwood 24.02
95
374
Tracy Ireland
F
V
Rosendale Hariers 24.07
96
318
Richard Stokes
M
V
Finsthwaite 24.18
97
316
Richard Adamson
M
V
Alderley Edge 24.59
98
398
Dave Watson
M
V
Black Combe 25.01
99
342
Tim Farron
M
0
Dallam Runners 25.06
100
306
David Plant
M
V
Poulton Le Fylde 25.10
101
345
David Morgan
M
V
CFR 25.12
102
304
Liz Jackson
F
0
Skelton 25.39
103
310
Peter Matthews
M
V
Chapel Style 26.11
104
315
Hazel Tayler
F
V
Black Combe 26.11
105
202
Jane Scott
F
V
Chorley Harriers 26.22
106
359
Gina Bailey
F
0
Harlow RC 26.35
107
360
Stephen Bailey
M
0
Harlow RC 26.35
108
311
Hannah Appleton
F
0
Black Combe 26.41
109
320
Darren Bean
M
0
Bradford 28.09
110
230
David Ablitt
M
V
Ambleside AC 28.29
111
209
Richard Handford
M
V
Keighley and Craven 29.20
112
392
Nicola Park
F
0
Hoad Hill Harriers 29.39
113
363
Adrian Davis
M
0
Black Pear Jogger 29.56
114
319
Gary Hodkinson
M
0
Kirkby in Furness 32.08
115
357
Ian Mitchell
M
V
  33.03
DNS
233
Michael Butler
M
V
   

Copyright

Much of the content on this website is copyright of 'Grasmere Sports - The First 150 Years' and must not be copied, reproduced or distributed in any way without the express permission of the author