Senior Guides Race 2009

Position
Number
Name
M or F

(V)eteran & (L)ocal

Home Town/Club
Colour of Vest
Time
1
68
Robb Jebb M   Bingley
White
13.20.46
2
16
Lloyd Taggart M
1st V
Dark Peak
Light Blue
13.25
3
37
Matt Whitfield M   Bingley
Blue/White
13.32
4
58
Rob Hope M   Pudsey & Bram
Burgundy/Yellow
13.43
5
287
Tom Addison M   Helm Hill
White/Blue
14.06
6
82
Alastair Dunn M   Helm Hill
Green
14.22
7
186
Ricky Lightfoot M   Ellenborough AC
White
14.22
8
88
Mark Addison M   Helm Hill
Green
14.36
9
76
John Boyle M
2nd V
Dark Peak Runn
Brown
15.34
10
63
Sam Tosh M   Rossendale AC
Light Blue
15.36
11
79
Phil Winskill M   Dark Peak Runn
Brown/Yellow/Purp.
15.50
12
94
Matthew Hulley M   Dark Peak
Brown
15.53
13
86
Paul Sheard M
V
P & B
Maroon/Gold
16.11
14
288
Steve Birkingham M
V
Borrowdale
Purple
16.24
15
175
Lee Proctor M   Helm Hill
Red
16.25
16
46
Tom Sessford M   Keighley & Craven
Red/Green/White
16.27
17
43
Andy Fleet M   Calder Valley
Red/White
16.28
18
284
Pippa Jackson F
1st Lady
Keswick AC
Yellow
16.38
19
20
James Pearce M
V
Congleton Harr
Yellow
16.52
20
83
Brendon Bolland M
V
Horwich RMI
Red/Black
17.10
21
77
Andrew Jebb M   Bingley
Blue/White
17.15
22
92
Nick Ray M   Ellenborough AC
Yellow
17.20
23
1
Martin Kenyon M
V & 1st L
Grasmere
White
17.31
24
102
Mike McIver M   Black Combe R
Green
17.51
25
176
Ben Proctor M   Helm Hill
Green
18.02
26
32
Phil Hinchliffe M   Penistone FR
White
18.05
27
24
Julien Minghull M
V
Glossopdale Harr
Blue/Orange
18.06
28
84
Mark Messenger M
V
Macclesfield Harr
Grey/Maroon
18.08
29
93
John Hope M
V
Achille
Blue
18.11
30
31
Dave Sykes M   Dark Peak
Brown/Yellow
18.17
31
7
Richard Sunman M
V

Penistone FR

White
18.23
32
71
Stephen Schofield M  

Langho

Blue
18.25
33
285
Kirsten Bailey F
2nd Lady

Bingley

Red
18.30
34
8
Kieran Davis M   Heanor RC
Yellow/Blue
18.34
35
30
David Atkinson M
V

CFR

Blue
18.36
36
41
Jos Snalam M  

Garstang RC

White/Green
18.42
37
75
Helen Ilsley F
3rd Lady

Ilkley Harriers

Yellow
18.46
38
6
Andrew Shelbourne M
V

Penistone FR

Black/Grey
18.52
39
35
James Freeman M  

London

Yellow
19.01
40
286
Ashley Kay M
V

Dark Peak

Brown
19.06
41
78
Stephen Nicholls M  

Wigan Phoenix

White/Red
19.09
42
87
Shaun Addison M
V

Helm Hill

Green
19.09
43
9
Peter McNamara M
V
Wakefield Harriers
White/Green
19.19
44
74
David Regan M
V
Caldbeck
Red
19.24
45
101
Ralph Baines M
V
Clayton
White
19.28
46
21
Michael Fryer M
V
Halifax Harriers
Blue
19.31
47
17
Mark Nutter M
V
Clayton le Moors
White/Orange
19.34
48
80
John Watson M   Penrith
Blue/Red

19.39

49
60
Chris Schofield M
V
Helm Hill
Green
19.40
50
36
James Riley M   Todmorden Harr
White

19.45

51
28
Lionel Sands M
V
Keighley
Red

19.58

52
98
William Ross M   Black Combe R
Green

20.02

53
171
Pat McIver M
V
Black Combe R
Green

20.03

54
70
Andrew Knowles M   TKI Preston
Blue

20.41

55
56
Gary McMahon M
V
Redhill RR
Red

20.47

56
61
Andrew Firth M
V
Clayton le Moors
White/Orange

20.49

57
40
Simon Beverley M   Pudsey Pacers
Gold/Black/Red

20.50

58
10
Patrick Willink M
V
Helm Hill
Turquoise

20.58

59
188
Wendy Dodds F
V
Clayton le Moors
White/Orange

21.04

60
69
David Sutton M
V
Sheffield
Green

21.11

61
33
Tim Done M
V
Keighley & Craven
Red/White/Green

21.14

62
95
Kendra-Anne White F
V
Esk Valley
Blue

21.29

63
38
Stephen Ashley M
V

Milnthorpe

Blue

21.30

64
49
Richard Pyne M  

Kendal AAC

Green

21.34

65
72
Dave Harvey M
V

Pennine

Red/Yellow/Black

21.41

66
89
Michael Waterhouse M  
Ilkley
Red/Green

21.46

67
34
Matt Dawson M  

Wirral

Blue

21.55

68
67
Iain Wright M  

Carlisle

Grey

21.59

69
44
Derek Snalam M
V

Lancs Constab

Blue

22.05

70
19
Ivan Whigham M
V

Clayton Harriers

 

22.06

71
53
David Dedman M
V

Esk Valley

 

22.13

72
47
Simon Rodger M  

Ulverston

Orange

22.22

73
64
Paul Wright M  

Windermere

Grey

22.28

74
29
Judith Marshall F  

Settle

Yellow

22.55

75
99
Aden Bell M  

Akern Dist R

White/Burgundy

22.58

76
18
Kathleen Aubrey F
V

Helm Hill

 

23.04

77
90
David Lupton M
V

Windermere

Black

23.04

78
45
Paul Sessford M
V

Keighley & Craven

Red/Green/White

23.36

79
55
Clive Thornton M
V

NY Moors AC

Black/Yellow

23.38

80
91
Gary Hadwin M
V

Keswick

Blue

23.39

81
48
Martina Pyne F  

Kendal AAC

Green

23.44

82
14
John Price M
V

Hay Hotfooters

23.48

83
3
Andrew Parrott M  

Burton on Stather

Yelow

23.54

84
100
Karen Ball F  

Ackworth RR

White/Blue

23.54

85
57
Victoria Blanco F  

Ambleside Club

 

24.33

86
26
Colin Mitchell M  

Stocksfield

Blue/White

25.12

87
11
Stephen Thompson M
V

Birmingham

Blue

25.26

88
4
Tom Walker M  

Grasmere

 

25.35

89
25
Nick Bendle M
V

Timble

Yellow/Black

25.41

90
51
Juliz Reeve F
V

Takapuna NZ

Black

25.44

91
27
Jo Taylor F
V

Bowland

Green/Orange

25.51

92
59
David Wood M  

Altrincham

White

25.55

93
81
Robin Smithurst M
V

Black Combe R.

Red

26.34

94
5
Jane Scott F
V

Chorley Harriers

Light Blue

26.45

95
73
Amanda Seago F  

Black Combe R

Green/Black

26.45

96
65
Tim Farron M
V

Dallam

Red

27.03

97
22
Victor Gretton M
V

Meironnydd RC

Light Blue

27.54

98
54
Catherine Gibbs F
V

Kendal

Blue

29.17

99
62
Billy Procter M
V

Helm Hill

Green

29.26

100
39
Martyn Rodmell M
V

Formby

Light Blue

30.15

101
12
Richard Handford M
V

Keighley & Craven

Red/Green/White

30.53

102
85
Ian Mitchell M
V

Carlisle

Yellow

33.13

No Rec.
2
Richard Cairns M
V

Holme

Blue
DNF
No Rec.
23
Jessica Goodfellow F
V

Dallam

Red
DNF
No Rec.
50
Darren Webb M
V

Sheffield

Black
DNF
No Rec.
66
Neil Wright M  

 

Light Blue
DNF
No Rec.
96
Mark Baines M
V
Esk Valley
Blue
DNF

Copyright

Much of the content on this website is copyright of 'Grasmere Sports - The First 150 Years' and must not be copied, reproduced or distributed in any way without the express permission of the author