Position
Number
Name
M or F

(V)eteran & (L)ocal

Home Town/Club
Time
1
95
Rob Hope
M
  Pudsey& Bramley
13.07.53
2
68
Rob Jebb
M
  Staveley
13.13
3
99
Matthew Fraser
M
  Buttermere
.38
4
188
Tom Addison
M
  Helm Hill
.57
5
89
Alastair Dunn
M
  Helm Hill
14.16
6
87
Martin Mikkelset-Barron
M
  Borrowdale
.29
7
60
Sam Tosh
M
  Rossendale
.37
8
79
Chris Birchall
M
  Leeds City AC
.37
9
80
Jonny Bradshaw
M
  Wharfedale
15.06
10
64
Tom Doyle
M
  Ulverston
.22
11
66
Jack Dugdale
M
  Clayton Harriers
.28
12
83
Richard McGrath
M
  Maryport
.30
13
134
Pippa Maddams
F
  Keswick AC
15.33.82
14
177
Jos Addison
M
  Helm Hill
.49
15
41
Alastair Rhodes-Dawson
M
V
Todmorden Harriers
.55
16
163
Matthew Hulley
M
  Dark Peak
16.03
17
98
Steve Carr
M
V
Kendal
.34
18
204
Lee Porter
M
  Helm Hill
.48
19
34
Jeffrey Chadwick
M
V
Helm Hill
.50
20
59
Jamie Gibbs
M
  Melbourne Australia
.55
21
86
Craig Smith
M
V
Keswick AC
.56
22
172
Ashley Kay
M
V
Dark Peak
17.03
23
14
Robert Dewhurst
M
V& 1st L
Ambleside
.21
24
205
Jamie Robbins
M
  Ambleside
.32
25
165
Geoff Gough
M
V
Clayton Harriers
.43
26
94
Mark Harris
M
  Todmorden Harriers
.45
27
105
Martin Kenyon
M
V
Grasmere
.47
28
24
Paul Walsh
M
V
Japan
.50
29
21
Mark Wharton
M
V
Caldervalley
.51
30
45
James Freeman
M
  London
18.01
31
20
Dick Byers
M
V
Chorlton
.01
32
72
Peter Thompson
M
V
Clayton Harriers
.06
33
97
Michael Howard
M
  London
.13
34
56
Grant Cunliffe
M
  Rossendale
.14
35
44
Andrew Bennett
M
V
Helm Hill
.22
36
77
Andrew Slattery
M
  Keswick AC
.26
37
224
       
.30
38
101
Stephaniel Curtis
F
1st F / V
Pennine Fell
.32
39
52
Melanie Hyder
F
  Helm Hill
.33
40
73
Simon Fogerty
M
  Harrogate
.37
41
168
Chris Schofield
M
V
Helm Hill
.39
42
78
Mick Hill
M
  Pudsey& Bramley
.39
43
51
Charles Sproson
M
  Outdoor Warehouse
.41
44
88
Paul Reilly
M
  Coniston
.49
45
90
Roger Aubrey
M
V
Prizet
.56
46
166
Gerrard Meneaud
M
V
Ambleside
.57
47
75
Edward Poulter
M
  Wharfedale
19.13
48
38
Clive Thornton
M
V
Valley Fell Club
.14
49
13
Paul Savage
M
  Ambleside
.21
50
30
Limel Sahasi
M
V
Yorkshire
.30
51
217
John Shedwick
M
  Ambleside
.35
52
17
Neil Sidaway
M
V
Carlisle
.38
53
82
Helen Winskill
F
  Keswick AC
.40
54
5
Stephen Thompson
M
V
Birmingham
.43
55
159
David Owens
M
V
Keswick AC
.55
56
27
Tim Done
M
V
Wharfedale Harriers
20.03
57
55
Adam Gibson
M
V
Milton Keynes
.04
58
112
David Appleyard
M
V
Helm Hill
.14
59
35
Michael Toman
M
V
Rossendale
.15
60
61
Emma Fianagan
F
  Rossendale
.19
61
58
Dave Parton
M
  Rochdale
.23
62
46
Karl Tuzie
M
V
Wigan Phoenix
.29
63
32
Max Howard
M
V
Retford AC
.34
64
10
Stuart Moss
M
  East Twickenham
.44
65
43
John Sealby
M
V
Penrith
.52
66
50
Richard Pyne
M
  Kendal AAC
.53
67
93
Pete Miles
M
  London
.55
68
209
Richard Ellis
M
  Dale Lodge Hotel
.56
69
69
Andrew Firth
M
V
Clayton Harriers
.59
70
49
Martina Pyne
F
  Kendal AAC
21.08
71
92
Ron Kenyon
M
V
Penrith
.08
72
9
Judith Marshall
F
  Settle
.20
73
26
Helen Mort
F
  Grasmere
.30
74
7
Thomas Sedgwick
M
V
Carnforth
.31
75
48
Martin Carr
M
V
Newburgh
.34
76
54
Daryl Mullen
M
V
FRA
.37
77
91
David Lupton
M
V
Windermere
.55
78
67
Adrian Carroll
M
  Borrowdale
22.02
79
15
Andy Rodger
M
V
Cockermouth
.14
80
203
Oliver Waters
M
  Kendal
.22
81
170
William Clarke
M
  Grasmere
.24
82
63
Chris Clarke
M
V
Keswick AC
.31
83
36
Gavin Clayton
M
  Grasmere
..33
84
28
Val Done
F
V
Wharfedale Harriers
.47
85
71
Bev Thompson
F
V
Clayton Harriers
.52
86
206
Simon Maytum
M
  Maidstone
.56
87
3
Michael Robinson
M
V
Worsley
.57
88
6
Paul Barnes
M
V
Berkshire
23.02
89
96
Alison Richards
F
  Todmorden Harriers
.11
90
85
Andrew Pedley
M
  Retford AC
.17
91
184
Scott Gibson
M
   
.18
92
29
Martin Walsh
M
V
Lytham
.19
93
42
Paul Walsit
M
V
Bowland FR
.21
94
23
Ian Newbold
M
V
Wharfedale Harriers
.25
95
65
Kim Clarke
F
V
Keswick AC
.25
96
40
Ray Savage
M
V
Ambleside
.31
97
4
Paul Wilson
M
V
Wharfedale
.33
98
47
Richard Harris
M
V
Lancashire
.36
99
19
Paul Woodman
M
V
Saidgworth
.37
100
76
Katie Bedford
F
  West Yorkshire
.42
101
18
Sue Narey
F
V
Wharfedale Harriers
.51
102
57
Keith Fazey
M
V
Brampton
24.06
103
2
Raj Madhas
M
V
Wharfedale Harriers
.11
104
39
Denise Tunstall
F
V
Durham Fell Runners
.40
105
74
Mark Fogerty
M
  Hardwick
25.09
106
31
Lynda Howard
F
V
Retford AC
.12
107
106
Carolyn Meschino
F
  Ambleside
.16
108
16
David Ring
M
V
Kerrfield Runners
.25
109
84
Charlie Hepworth
M
  London
.33
110
208
Siobhan Brewer
F
  Keswick
.49
111
8
Jon Ross
M
V
Oakley
26.03
112
37
Richard Stokes
M
V
Fell runners Assoc
.07
113
11
Jane Scott
F
V
Croston
.08
114
100
Tim Farron
M
V
Milnthorpe
.37
115
33
Richard Handford
M
  Settle
.42
116
25
Pam Iannella
F
V
South London Harriers
27.31
117
70
Jo Walker
F
V
Sheffield
28.03
118
171
Pete Jacques
M
V
Bradford
.05
119
22
Steven Kirkby
M
V
Durham
.11
120
53
Peter Knott
M
V
Blackpool Wyres
30.31
121
169
Ian Mitchell
M
  Carlisle
33.25
122
1
Lynda Hargreaves
F
V
Wharfedale
36.22
123
162
Alan Grahait
M
V
St Helens
45.00
RTD
81
Jane Reedy
F
  Ambleside AC
DNF

Copyright

Much of the content on this website is copyright of 'Grasmere Sports - The First 150 Years' and must not be copied, reproduced or distributed in any way without the express permission of the author