Race results

28-08-2011
Senior Guides Race 2011
Grasmere Sports
Pos.NameTimeRemark
1Morgan DONNELLY00:13:24148 runners
2Rob HOPE
3Martin MIKKELSEN
4Sam TOSH
5Alastair DUNN00:14:09
6Matthew ROBERTS
7Steve CALE
8Chris EDIS
9Rhys FINDLAY-ROBERTSON
10Alex WHITTEM00:15:03
11Grant CUNLIFFE
12Jack DUGDALE
13Steve BIRKINSHAW
14Iain RIDGEWAY
15Rodger WILKINS00:15:45
16Garry GREENHOW
17Pippa MADDAMS
18Thomas EDWARDS
19Adrian DAVIS
20 NO NAME SUPPLIED00:16:57
21Alan SMITH
22Craig SMITH
23Garry TRAVISS
24Josh HEBSON
25Bob CAPSTICK00:17:29
26Craig BURROW
27Nigel WOOD
28Garry BEARDWOOD
29David LOAN
30Graham LOBB00:17:40
31Zachary HOWE
32Robert DEWHURST
33Steve CARR
34Will SPAIN
35Ashley KAY00:17:57
36James FREEMAN
37Mark WHARTON
38Steph CURTIS
39Martin KENYON
40Charles SPROSON00:18:17
41Darren FISHWICK
42Melanie HYDER
43Lee NEWTON
44Richard SUNMAN
45Rod PARKER00:18:28
46Shaun HOGTON
47Dave REILLY
48William CLARK
49Fraser SCOTT
50Alastair HIBBERT00:18:54
51Chris SPEIGHT
52Roger AUBREY
53Andrew SINGLETON
54Mark BRADDELEY
55William ROSS00:19:12
56Michael TOMAN
57Stephen THOMPSON
58Peter THOMPSON
59Darren BELL
60Laurie ANDERSON00:19:22
61John SHEDWICK
62Fred SMITH
63Ian HAYDEN
64Pat MCIVER
65Mark NUTTER00:19:39
66Sam RING
67Rob WAYMAN
68Helen ISLEY
69Wendy DODDS
70Andrew BENNETT00:19:56
71Pete MILES
72Luke APPLEYARD
73David WILSON
74Emma FLANAGAN
75Simon SARGINSON00:20:21
76Lionel SANDS
77David APPLEYARD
78Justin PHILIPS
79Nick WALMSLEY
80James TURNER00:20:52
81Tim DONE
82Jamie BROWN
83James CHRISTMAS
84Gavin MCLAUGHLIN
85Helen ANGHAND00:21:02
86Chris EVANS
87Ian WELLS
88Mike CHARLTON
89Gordon PRYDE
90Keith FAZZY00:21:14
91Roger GOODING
92Andrew DOUGLAS
93Robert WENDER
94John ORRELL
95Andy RODGER00:21:25
96Simon FOGERTY
97Daniel BAMBER
98Anthony JOYLE
99Ian MOSS
100Helen MORT00:21:58
101Gary MASON
102Nina WALKINSHAW
103David SUTTON
104Sue HODGKINSON
105David LUPTON00:22:57
106Jim COLDWELL
107Derek JABLONSKI
108Aaron JONES
109Michael NUNN
110Judith MARSHALL00:23:16
111Ian NEWBOLD
112Dilwyn ROWLANDS
113Stuart MCDONALD
114Nigel PRUE
115Peter COSSINS00:23:38
116Val DONE
117Michael ROBINSON
118Paul WILSON
119Ian PETERS
120Bev THOMPSON00:24:18
121Phil KERR
122Jeremy WILKINSON
123Alexandra FLETCHER
124Alan BLAIR
125Patrick LEASK00:24:33
126Colin MITCHELL
127Stephen JACKSON
128Mark YOUNG
129Alison READ
130Neil AINSWORTH00:25:24
131Simon RAVENHILL
132Mark FOGGERTY
133Peter REED
134David RIN
135Eileen PUN00:26:09
136Nicky BUTLER
137Nicola RAVENHILL
138Lesley PARKER
139Richard STOKES
140Tim FARRON00:27:57
141Jane SCOTT
142Martin CLARK
143Richard HANDFORD
144Debbie COLEMAN
145Andy COLEGATE00:32:06
146Lynda HARGREAVES
147Kate DIGHTON
148Ian MITCHELL00:34:48

Powered by JPodium

Book Tickets

The ticket selector is loading.

Please check you have JavaScript enabled.

click here to manually start the ticket selector

Copyright

Much of the content on this website is copyright of 'Grasmere Sports - The First 150 Years' and must not be copied, reproduced or distributed in any way without the express permission of the author