Position  

  Actual Time  

  Race No  

Surname

  First Name  

Club Name

  Category  

  Age  

  Sex  

1

00:12

53

Swinburn

Nick

Northumberland FR

 

26

M

2

00:13

16

Jebb

Rob

Bingley Harriers

 

39

M

3

00:13

165

Hope

Rob

Pudsey & Amley AC

V40

40

M

4

00:13

24

Crickmore

Jonathan

Dark Peak Fell Runners

 

21

M

5

00:13

72

Findlay-Robinson

Rhys

Dark Peak Fell Runners

 

28

M

6

00:14

48

Addison

Tom

Helm Hill Harriers

 

24

M

7

00:14

47

Mikkelson-Barron

Martin

Borrowdale FR

 

28

M

8

00:14

26

Neill

William

Merica FR

 

23

M

9

00:15

21

Edis

Chris

Keswick Ac

 

31

M

10

00:15

55

Wright

Jack

Ambleside RC

 

21

M

11

00:15

60

Meanwell

Oscar

Borrowdale FR

 

17

M

12

00:15

37

Crossfield

Joseph

Calder Valley

 

20

M

13

00:15

69

Proctor

Lee

Helm Hill Harriers

 

34

M

14

00:15

64

Perry

Adam

Helm Hill Harriers

 

26

M

15

00:15

75

Crayston

George

 

 

31

M

16

00:15

70

Oates

Todd

Ambleside RC

 

30

M

17

00:15

162

Robinson

Mike

Dark Peak Fell Runners

V40

44

M

18

00:15

19

Wood

Nigel

Conistan Fell Runners

 

39

M

19

00:15

67

Jones

Michael

Black Combe

 

25

M

20

00:16

256

Maddams

Pippa

Keswick Ac

 

39

F

21

00:16

155

Lambert

Paul

Wharefdale Harriers

V40

48

M

22

00:16

182

Proctor

Bill

Helm Hill Harriers

V40

57

M

23

00:16

12

Blackett

Andy

Durham FR

 

32

M

24

00:16

153

Rylance

Jonathan

Ambleside RC

V40

40

M

25

00:16

251

Price

Mel

Merica FR

V40

42

M

26

00:16

43

Crowe

Adam

Ambleside RC

 

26

M

27

00:16

25

Ripper

Tim

Black Combe

 

28

M

28

00:16

260

Robinson

Rebecca

Kendal Ac

 

31

F

29

00:16

74

Moffat

Robert

Howgill Harriers

 

26

M

30

00:16

112

Harris

Mark

Helm Hill Harriers

V40

42

M

31

00:17

44

Roo

Tom

Merica FR

 

33

M

32

00:17

143

Curtis

Noel

Pennine

V40

40

M

33

00:17

17

Sisson

Will

 

 

28

M

34

00:17

178

Boyle

John

Cumberland FR

V40

43

M

35

00:17

36

Stead

Sam

Keswick Ac

 

24

M

36

00:17

154

Dewhurst

Rob

Ambleside RC

V40

48

M

37

00:17

10

Driver

Matt

Holcombe Harriers

 

28

M

38

00:17

114

Middlemas

Dan

Dark Peak Fell Runners

V40

41

M

39

00:17

119

Jackson

Andrew

Delamere Spartans

V40

40

M

40

00:17

41

Freeman

James

 

 

37

M

41

00:17

61

Reilly

Paul

Coniston

 

38

M

42

00:17

137

Burrow

Craig

Helm Hill Harriers

V40

41

M

43

00:17

151

Kenyon

Martin

Grasmere

V40

47

M

44

00:17

129

Beardwood

Garry

Helm Hill Harriers

V40

42

M

45

00:17

255

Adams

Lizzie

Black Combe

 

28

F

46

00:17

142

Parker

Rob

 

V40

44

M

47

00:17

245

Reedy

Jane

Ambleside RC

 

38

F

48

00:17

171

Barton

Virgil

Merica FR

V40

41

M

49

00:17

50

Rooke

Matthew

Black Combe

 

27

M

50

00:17

1

Hibbet

Alastair

 

 

20

M

51

00:17

18

Petty

Richard

Highgate Harriers

 

39

M

52

00:18

39

Simpson

Matt

 

 

36

M

53

00:18

117

Walsh

Paul

Bowland Fell Runners

V40

46

M

54

00:18

145

Warhurst

Ian

Pennine

V40

55

M

55

00:18

181

Fishwick

Darren

Chorley AC

V40

44

M

56

00:18

73

Cope

David

Howgill Harriers

 

18

M

57

00:18

244

Robertson

Laura

Hutt Valley Harriers

 

21

F

58

00:18

65

Baldock

Kris

 

 

34

M

59

00:18

45

Harrison

Mark

 

 

24

M

60

00:18

7

Gilmartin

Bernard

Eden Runners

 

32

M

61

00:18

23

Robinson

Sean

Howgill Harriers

 

36

M

62

00:18

172

Kay

Ashley

Dark Peak Fell Runners

V40

54

M

63

00:18

22

Smith

Jon

Calder Valley

 

36

M

64

00:18

124

Sunman

Richard

Holmfirth Harriers

V40

45

M

65

00:18

76

Mason

Sam

 

 

28

M

66

00:18

57

Mcmurdo

Andy

Pennine

 

31

M

67

00:18

150

Rimmer

Greg

Dark Peak Fell Runners

V40

51

M

68

00:18

29

Moon

Sam

Helm Hill Harriers

 

39

M

69

00:18

77

Christmas

James

Keswick Ac

 

36

M

70

00:19

51

Kemp

Andy

 

 

34

M

71

00:19

152

Smith

Fred

Saltwell Harriers

V40

57

M

72

00:19

127

Boyle

Damian

Bournemouth AC

V40

43

M

73

00:19

136

Rhodes

Col

Cumberland FR

V40

44

M

74

00:19

32

Dixon

Zeke

 

 

30

M

75

00:19

62

Browne

Rob

Black Combe

 

26

M

76

00:19

139

Thurlow

Phil

Helm Hill Harriers

V40

46

M

77

00:19

237

Curtis

Stephanie

Pennine

V40

40

F

78

00:19

54

Leigh

Nick

 

 

32

M

79

00:19

123

Shelbourne

Andrew

Holmfirth Harriers

V40

48

M

80

00:19

104

Bedwell

Andrew

 

V40

43

M

81

00:19

108

Leigh

Paul

 

V40

47

M

82

00:19

242

Spurden

Catherine

Keswick Ac

 

29

M

83

00:19

28

Ring

Sam

 

 

23

M

84

00:19

35

Nicholls

Stephen

Wigan & District Harrier & AC

 

31

M

85

00:19

59

Moon

Josh

 

 

28

M

86

00:19

157

Edginton

Stuart

Keswick Ac

V40

41

M

87

00:20

56

Spain

Will

Dark Peak Fell Runners

 

28

M

88

00:20

63

Jones

Steve

Keswick Ac

 

36

M

89

00:20

6

Hayden

Ian

Aurora Harriers

 

38

M

90

00:20

144

Toman

Michael

Rossendale Harriers

V40

49

M

91

00:20

8

Jackson

Paul

Dark Peak Fell Runners

 

35

M

92

00:20

30

Parton

Sam

 

 

23

M

93

00:20

14

Nicholson

Jonathan

Holcombe Harriers

 

29

M

94

00:20

236

Needham

Lucy

Holmfirth Harriers

 

29

F

95

00:20

68

Thompson

Ben

Keswick Ac

 

26

M

96

00:20

247

Rainbird

Tanya

 

V40

42

F

97

00:20

134

Lynch

Colin

Totley AC

V40

45

M

98

00:20

118

Thompson

Stephen

BRAT

V40

50

M

99

00:20

161

Edwards

Barry

 

V40

56

M

100

00:20

170

Schofield

Chris

Helm Hill Harriers

V40

51

M

101

00:20

101

Jackson

Robert

Blackburn RR

V40

46

M

102

00:21

130

Mason

Gary

 

V40

52

M

103

00:21

140

Cubbon

Tom

Blackburn Harriers

V40

42

M

104

00:21

254

Dodds

Wendy

Clayton Harriers

V40

63

F

105

00:21

122

Sands

Lionel

 

V40

63

M

106

00:21

252

Powell

Jean

Wharefdale Harriers

V40

46

F

107

00:21

9

Armistead

John

Helm Hill Harriers

 

32

M

108

00:21

253

Rooke

Rebecca

Black Combe

 

27

F

109

00:21

4

Davies

Geraint

 

 

34

M

110

00:21

221

Marshall

Judith

Settle Harriers

V40

40

F

111

00:21

160

Macdonal

Alasdair

 

V40

50

M

112

00:21

175

Noblett

John

Altrincham & District AC

V40

48

M

113

00:21

147

Emery

Stephen

 

V40

49

M

114

00:21

141

Firth

Andrew

Clayton Le Moors

V40

56

M

115

00:22

46

Heath

Oliver

 

 

38

M

116

00:22

131

Harris

Richard

Newburgh Nomads

V40

52

M

117

00:22

58

Carefoot

Ted

 

 

29

M

118

00:22

110

Rodger

Andy

 

V40

48

M

119

00:22

179

Leddy

Michael

 

V40

51

M

120

00:22

180

Horney

Nigel

Keswick Ac

V40

55

M

121

00:22

106

Spencer

John

Rotherham Harriers

V40

52

M

122

00:22

20

Betteridge

James

Manx FR

 

28

M

123

00:22

168

Boardley

Ian

Beverley AC

V40

41

M

124

00:22

183

Appleyard

David

Helm Hill Harriers

V40

51

M

125

00:22

27

Binfield

Peter

Uni of York

 

21

M

126

00:22

135

Torok

Sandor

 

V40

40

M

127

00:23

238

Hayward

Joanna

 

 

39

F

128

00:23

239

Claridge

Donna

Dark Peak Fell Runners

V40

49

F

129

00:23

259

Norman

Sarah-Kay

 

 

31

F

130

00:23

167

Nunn

Michael

Rotherham Harriers

V40

65

M

131

00:23

241

Rylance

Niki

Ambleside RC

V40

44

F

132

00:23

235

Nelson

Gemma

Clapham Chasers

 

27

F

133

00:23

138

Wilson

Paul

Wharefdale Harriers

V40

55

M

134

00:23

248

Watson

Naomi

Merica FR

 

33

F

135

00:23

5

Mcclean

Keith

Low Fell

 

38

M

136

00:24

146

Forrest

Matt

 

V40

42

M

137

00:24

225

O'Donoghue

Kate

Serpentine RC

V40

45

F

138

00:24

257

Dun

Eileen

 

 

34

F

139

00:24

228

Sykes

Ruby

Holmfirth Harriers

 

18

F

140

00:24

174

Troup

Mike

Ambleside RC

V40

60

M

141

00:24

71

Dixon

Zac

 

 

33

M

142

00:24

227

Mutton

Ruth

South London Harriers

V40

49

F

143

00:24

15

Gilligan

Steven

Westerlands

 

39

M

144

00:24

52

Holland

Ben

 

 

18

M

145

00:24

120

Robinson

Michael

 

V40

45

M

146

00:25

226

Ashley

Sue

Keswick Ac

V40

61

F

147

00:25

234

Buck

Lindsay

Cumberland FR

V40

53

F

148

00:25

125

Burrell

Chris

Halifax Harriers

V40

55

M

149

00:25

149

Appleby

Matthew

 

V40

43

M

150

00:25

66

Kirby

Dave

 

 

25

M

151

00:25

249

Posadas

Gloria

Polseguera D'Alcantera

 

26

F

152

00:25

177

Wright

Selwyn

Ambleside RC

V40

59

M

153

00:25

224

Louth

Sue

Scarborough

V40

43

F

154

00:25

115

Walsh

Paul

Bowland Fell Runners

V40

69

M

155

00:25

132

Woodhouse

Terry

 

V40

41

M

156

00:25

158

Richardson

Brian

Blackhill Bounder

V40

51

M

157

00:25

173

Davis

Haydn

 

V40

41

M

158

00:25

222

Hetherington

Ruth

 

 

38

F

159

00:26

166

Fazey

Keith

 

V40

61

M

160

00:26

102

Kershaw

Richard

Widmer End

V40

41

M

161

00:26

164

Fryer

Derek

 

V40

60

M

162

00:26

229

Hadford

Sally

kc AC

 

17

F

163

00:26

223

Mcclean

Anna

Low Fell

 

36

F

164

00:27

163

Parkin

Richard

 

V40

56

M

165

00:27

34

Brown

Davey

 

 

32

M

166

00:27

156

Wilson

Phillip

 

V40

44

M

167

00:27

13

Kleiser

John

Delamere Spartans

 

37

M

168

00:27

33

Robinson

Morgan

Carter Jonas

 

30

M

169

00:27

105

Stokes

Richard

FRA Black and Green

V40

57

M

170

00:28

176

Farron

Tim

Dallam AC

V40

44

M

171

00:28

40

Bankes

William

 

 

39

M

172

00:28

232

Boyle

Joanne

 

V40

45

F

173

00:28

111

Fielding

Paul

Hatch Warren Runners

V40

54

M

174

00:29

159

Ripper

Alistair

 

V40

55

M

175

00:29

230

Stevens

Anna

Helm Hill Harriers

V40

43

F

176

00:29

31

Bergin

Jamie

 

 

23

M

177

00:29

103

Saggu

Ranjit

 

V40

40

M

178

00:30

49

Cubson

Scott

 

 

24

M

179

00:30

109

Coulson

Gareth

 

V40

42

M

180

00:31

231

Boyle

Jo

 

V40

41

F

181

00:32

148

Burgess

Paul

 

V40

60

M

182

00:32

250

Dixon

Zoe

 

 

28

F

183

00:33

42

Moore

Tercer

 

 

39

M

184

00:33

243

Atherton

Karen

 

V40

47

F

185

00:34

169

Graham

Alan

 

V40

59

M

186

00:34

258

Dixon

Sarah

 

 

31

F

187

00:35

246

Mitchell

Liz

 

V40

41

F

188

00:35

126

Mitchell

Colin

 

V40

42

M

189

00:35

11

Pidceon

Tom

 

 

25

M

190

00:52

121

Cleobury

Brian

 

V40

76

M

Copyright

Much of the content on this website is copyright of 'Grasmere Sports - The First 150 Years' and must not be copied, reproduced or distributed in any way without the express permission of the author