Position Race No Surname First Name Club Name Category Sex Time
1 35 Bailey Simon Mercia   M 00:13:00
2 147 Hope Rob Pudsey And Bramley AC V40 M 00:13:10
3 30 Tosh Sam Rossendale Harriers   M 00:13:12
4 154 Jebb Rob Bingley Harriers V40 M 00:13:28
5 62 Mikkelsen-Barron Martin Borrowdale   M 00:13:50
6 9 Crossfield Joseph Calder Valley   M 00:14:15
7 67 Addison Mark Helm Hill Runners   M 00:14:27
8 171 Bardsley Ben Borrowdale V40 M 00:14:29
9 56 Whitten Alex Calder Valley   M 00:14:37
10 64 Meanwell Oscar Borrowdale   M 00:14:41
11 23 Edis Chris     M 00:15:00
12 27 Veitch Will Borrowdale   M 00:15:15
13 236 Wilkinson Victoria Bingley Harriers   F 00:15:20
14 69 Abdelnoor Ben Ambleside AC   M 00:15:20
15 178 Booth Simon Borrowdale V40 M 00:15:26
16 176 Cowin Timothy Howgill Harriers V40 M 00:15:27
17 68 Procter Lee Helm Hill Runners   M 00:15:31
18 57 Proctor Ben Helm Hill Runners   M 00:15:38
19 63 Johnson Daniel     M 00:15:48
20 20 Sisson William Kendal AC   M 00:15:49
21 32 Tinnon Calum Ellenbrough AC   M 00:16:08
22 126 Hurton Derek Eden Runners V40 M 00:16:12
23 59 Cope David Howgill Harriers   M 00:16:14
24 4 Sunman Kai Holmfirth Harriers   M 00:16:15
25 124 Byrne James Ambleside AC V40 M 00:16:48
26 3 Beresford Luke Ripley RC   M 00:16:50
27 120 Middlemas Dan Dark Peak V40 M 00:16:55
28 7 Hurton Noah Eden Runners   M 00:16:57
29 58 Reilly Paul Coniston   M 00:16:59
30 239 Spurden Catherine Keswick AC   F 00:17:01
31 163 Proctor Billy Helm Hill Runners V40 M 00:17:11
32 22 Freeman James     M 00:17:17
33 55 Edwards Tom Leeds City AC   M 00:17:19
34 247 Dent Heidi Howgill Harriers   F 00:17:25
35 26 Marsden Phil Bolton Harriers   M 00:17:31
36 145 Fishwick Darren Chorley Harriers & Tri V40 M 00:17:32
37 6 Morgan Samuel Ambleside AC   M 00:17:39
38 112 Carr Rob   V40 M 00:17:46
39 122 Beardwood Garry Helm Hill Runners V40 M 00:17:50
40 249 Taylor Sharon Helm Hill Runners   F 00:17:51
41 13 Robinson Sean Howgill Harriers   M 00:18:03
42 164 Wilkinson Garry Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers V40 M 00:18:21
43 133 Laud Pete   V40 M 00:18:36
44 50 McMurdo Andy Pennine   M 00:18:43
45 24 Rutherford Jamie Darlington   M 00:18:45
46 168 Lane Gary Coniston V40 M 00:18:48
47 136 Kenyon Martin Grasmere V40 M 00:18:49
48 49 Alistair Hanna Howgill Harriers   M 00:18:50
49 25 Mason Karl Helm Hill Runners   M 00:18:52
50 33 Sandwith Kevin     M 00:18:53
51 258 Roberts Lou Ambleside AC V40 F 00:18:54
52 174 McCabe David Trawden AC V40 M 00:18:57
53 167 Kay Ashley Dark Peak V40 M 00:18:58
54 123 Sidaway Neil Calder Valley V40 M 00:19:04
55 160 Petty Richard Highgate Harriers V40 M 00:19:04
56 111 Armitage Neil Pudsey Racers V40 M 00:19:13
57 173 Jackson Adam Keswick AC V40 M 00:19:13
58 118 Hoghton Shaun   V40 M 00:19:17
59 110 Hitchmough Mike Newburgh Nomads V40 M 00:19:19
60 51 Ring Sam     M 00:19:33
61 119 Shelbourne Andrew Holmfirth Harriers V40 M 00:19:33
62 242 Allport Sheena     F 00:19:34
63 150 Torok Shandy   V40 M 00:19:42
64 16 Bellwood Adrian     M 00:19:47
65 148 Weatherill Daniel Wallsend Harriers V40 M 00:19:52
66 21 Burton James     M 00:19:56
67 54 Spain Will Dark Peak   M 00:20:01
68 153 Hodgson Chris Fellandale V40 M 00:20:02
69 139 Toman Michael Rossendale Harriers V40 M 00:20:03
70 43 Nevens James     M 00:20:06
71 17 Mason Shaun     M 00:20:08
72 165 Jewell Mike Black Combe Runners V40 M 00:20:10
73 11 Armistead John Helm Hill Runners   M 00:20:14
74 107 Thompson Stephen BRAT V40 M 00:20:16
75 28 Watson Richard Colwyn Bay   M 00:20:23
76 5 Butler Ross Keswick AC   M 00:20:26
77 113 Harrington Ian Ambleside AC V40 M 00:20:29
78 135 Maon Gary   V40 M 00:20:37
79 53 Steels Robin     M 00:20:39
80 106 McNamara Peter Wakefield Harriers V40 M 00:20:42
81 253 Dodds Wendy Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers V40 F 00:20:49
82 226 Harris Imogen     F 00:20:51
83 149 Schofield Chris Helm Hill Runners V40 M 00:20:52
84 132 Nutter Mark Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers V40 M 00:21:10
85 255 Gibson Carrie Helm Hill Runners V40 F 00:21:14
86 10 McClean Keith Low Fell RC   M 00:21:19
87 137 Howe Jacob London Heathside V40 M 00:21:20
88 172 Appleyard David Helm Hill Runners V40 M 00:21:29
89 105 Sands Lionel   V40 M 00:21:41
90 31 Parton Dave     M 00:21:43
91 159 Edwards Barry   V40 M 00:21:44
92 71 Pedley Zach     M 00:21:45
93 127 Palreyman Darren   V40 M 00:21:45
94 252 Robson Marie Helm Hill Runners V40 F 00:21:49
95 125 Milner Steve Wharfedale Harriers V40 M 00:21:55
96 169 Kershaw Dave Chorley Harriers & Tri V40 M 00:22:00
97 114 Jackson Robert North Leeds Fell Runners V40 M 00:22:02
98 39 Grant Matthew Fell Pirates   M 00:22:11
99 152 Firth Andrew Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers V40 M 00:22:14
100 256 Stobbart Lucy Cumberland AC   F 00:22:15
101 162 Mullen Daryl Newburgh Nomads V40 M 00:22:29
102 19 Heath Oliver     M 00:22:29
103 234 Buck Lindsay Cumberland AC V40 F 00:22:32
104 130 Bowness Anthony Kendal AC V40 M 00:22:34
105 228 Sykes Ruby Holmfirth Harriers   F 00:22:35
106 170 Longman Trevor Macclesfield Harriers V40 M 00:22:35
107 158 Steers Daniel   V40 M 00:22:39
108 175 Leddy Mick Howgill Harriers V40 M 00:22:41
109 144 Humpurey Bruse Altrincham AC V40 M 00:22:52
110 161 Harris Richard   V40 M 00:22:57
111 44 Bereneff Boras Fell Pirates   M 00:23:01
112 15 Gill Chris Wigton RR   M 00:23:02
113 52 Thompson Neil Howgill Harriers   M 00:23:05
114 29 Cambell Ben     M 00:23:05
115 240 Burrow Amanda Helm Hill Runners V40 F 00:23:06
116 37 Graham Christopher     M 00:23:06
117 224 Marshall Judith Settle Harriers V40 F 00:23:19
118 115 Lund Jamie   V40 M 00:23:20
119 241 Chapman Wendy   V40 F 00:23:28
120 48 Bowles Richard     M 00:23:37
121 65 Garrett Blair Calder Valley   M 00:23:39
122 142 Donnelly John Westerlands V40 M 00:23:40
123 12 Lane Graham     M 00:23:41
124 140 Saxby Lance   V40 M 00:23:48
125 245 Edwards Katie     M 00:23:50
126 177 Beck Andy   V40 M 00:23:51
127 251 Edwards Sarah Ilkley Harriers   F 00:23:52
128 61 Hellewell Matthew     M 00:24:02
129 66 Griffin Tony   V40 M 00:24:06
130 47 Mchill John Fell Pirates   M 00:24:10
131 223 Moon Sarah   V40 F 00:24:42
132 254 McClean Anna Low Fell RC   F 00:24:43
133 117 Nunn Michael Rotherham V40 M 00:24:46
134 14 Haran Michael     M 00:24:49
135 143 Gillian Steven Westerlands V40 M 00:25:13
136 237 Howe Angela Fife AC V40 F 00:25:28
137 151 Fazey Keith   V40 M 00:25:31
138 134 Wilson Paul Wharfedale Harriers V40 M 00:25:34
139 121 Cragg Mark   V40 M 00:25:53
140 109 Kershaw Richard Widner End V40 M 00:25:57
141 244 Ashley Sue Keswick AC V40 F 00:26:07
142 36 Walker Alasdair Fell Pirates   M 00:26:16
143 42 Morris Christopher     M 00:26:17
144 230 Steele Alice Dallam RR   F 00:26:20
145 157 Jaques Ric   V40 M 00:26:22
146 221 Bedwell Alison   V40 F 00:26:24
147 108 Bedwell Andrew   V40 M 00:26:25
148 259 O'Donoghue Kate Thames Valley Harriers V40 F 00:26:27
149 246 Weatherill Gill Wallsend Harriers V40 F 00:26:56
150 70 Johnson Tom Cosmics   M 00:27:05
151 260 Cook Anne Ripley RC V40 F 00:27:07
152 40 Cork Stuart Fell Pirates   M 00:27:18
153 257 Kesterton Amy     F 00:27:21
154 60 Kesterton Robert     M 00:27:21
155 227 Harbourne Andrea   V40 F 00:27:31
156 104 Pilling Andrew   V40 M 00:27:35
157 232 Ringer Zoe Howgill Harriers   F 00:27:37
158 141 Richardson Brian Blackhill Bounders V40 M 00:27:41
159 225 Winder Anastasia     F 00:27:43
160 233 Young Sara   V40 F 00:27:43
161 8 Jackson David     M 00:27:48
162 166 Cane Simon Lakeland Orienteering V40 M 00:27:50
163 2 Jaques Alex     M 00:27:55
164 103 Vernon Stuart   V40 M 00:27:56
165 38 Shaw Matthew Fell Pirates   M 00:28:17
166 250 Coates Liz     F 00:28:18
167 1 Hudson Luke     M 00:28:23
168 102 Channon Matthew   V40 M 00:28:31
169 179 Bickerstaff Andy Ranelagh Harriers V40 M 00:28:39
170 229 Milner Anne Wharfedale Harriers V40 F 00:28:49
171 146 Farron Tim Dallam RR V40 M 00:28:55
172 128 Jackson Ian   V40 M 00:29:06
173 34 Bowling Tim     M 00:30:27
174 248 Scott Jane   V40 F 00:30:38
175 235 Strong Tracey Wharfedale Harriers   F 00:31:19
176 238 Saxby Dawn   V40 F 00:31:35
177 129 Burgess Paul   V40 M 00:32:36
178 46 Shaw Michael Fell Pirates   M 00:33:08
179 41 Neill Ian Fell Pirates   M 00:33:13
180 222 Bradley Amy Ripley RC   F 00:33:14
181 138 Howe David   V40 M 00:33:25
182 156 Thomas Peter   V40 M 00:33:59
183 45 Carson William Fell Pirates   M 00:34:00
184 231 Lane Laura Dulwich Park Runners   F 00:34:02
185 243 Channon Rebecca   V40 F 00:34:17
186 155 Lazonby Charlie   V40 M 00:35:42
187 101 Kirby Phil Coniston V40 M 00:36:29

Copyright

Much of the content on this website is copyright of 'Grasmere Sports - The First 150 Years' and must not be copied, reproduced or distributed in any way without the express permission of the author