Cumberland & Westmorland Wrestling 2017

GRASMERE SPORTS 2017          
WRESTLING RESULTS       COSTUMES  
               
Under 12 Mixed       Junior Girls  
1 Thomas Wilson     1 Gemma Coulthard
2 Rosie Hodgson     2 Rosie Hodgson
3 Joe Charnley     3 Alice Bates  
4 Aaron Younger          
          Junior Boys  
8 stone Boys       1 Connor Wharton
1 Max Bates       2 Thomas Wilson
2 John Gibson     3 George Wilson
3 Matty Hodgson          
4 Connor Wharton     Ladies    
          1 Hannah Hodgson
Under 15 Boys       2 Vikki Beattie
1 Thomas Davidson          
2 Ryan Armstrong     Men    
3 William Hindmarsh     1 Jack Brown
4 Alexander Beston     2 Ben Brocklebank
          3 Richard Fox
Under 15 - Girls            
1 Gemma Coulthard          
2 Rosie Hodgson          
3 Kelsey Corduces          
4 Ellie-Ann Stainton          
               
Under 18 Boys            
1 George Wilson          
2 Zac Singleton          
3 Antoine Berezai          
4 Alexander Beston          
               
Under 18 - Girls            
1 Aziliz Rolland          
2 Gemma Coulthard          
3 Sophie Rorrison          
4 Alice Bates            
               
10 Stone Ladies            
1 Connie Hodgson          
2 Triffin Coq-Le-Quen          
3 Lea Quiller            
4 Anna Hindmarsh          
               
11 stone- Mens            
1 Helouri Coak          
2 Sam Wilson          
3 Andrew Carlile          
4 Clement Le Gall          
               
12 stone - Mens            
1 Ben Brocklebank          
2 Clement Le Gall          
3 Andrew Carlile          
4 Jack Brown          
               
13 stone - Men            
1 Graham Brocklebank          
2 Jack Brown          
3 Ben Brocklebank          
4 Antoine Berezai          
               
14 stone - Men            
1 Richard Fox          
2 Paul Craig            
3 Jack Brown          
4 Alan Jones            
               
All Weights - Men            
1 Thomas Brocklebank          
2 George Wilson          
3 Gunmunder Gunnerson        
4 Jack Brown          
               
All - Weights - Ladies            
1 Connie Hodgson          
2 Triffin Coq-Le-Quen          
3 Hannah Hodgson          
4 Alice Bates            
               
Best overall - Richard Fox          
               
Most meritorious            
Boy Max Bates            
Female Connie Hodgson          

Copyright

Much of the content on this website is copyright of 'Grasmere Sports - The First 150 Years' and must not be copied, reproduced or distributed in any way without the express permission of the author