Senior Guides Race 2017

GRASMERE SPORTS RESULTS 2017            
SENIOR GUIDES RACE              
                 
Position Race No Surname First Name Club Name Category Sex Time  
1 50 Tosh Sam Rossendale Harriers   M 00:13:00  
2 28 Swinburn Nick Northumberland   M 00:13:19  
3 45 Bailey Simon Mercia   M 00:13:29  
4 46 Lamb Mark Keswick AC   M 00:13:52  
5 60 Elkington Matthew Dark Peak Fell Runners   M 00:13:56  
6 121 Hope Rob Pudsey & Bramley AC V40 M 00:14:09 1st Veteran
7 57 Roberts Matthew Calder Valley   M 00:14:21  
8 38 Mikkelsen-Barron Martin Borrowdale Fell Runners   M 00:14:25  
9 12 Tinnion Calum Ellenborough AC   M 00:14:26  
10 58 Ferguson Ted Borrowdale Fell Runners   M 00:14:46  
11 59 Wright Jack Ambleside   M 00:14:51  
12 145 Kay Darren Calder Valley V40 M 00:14:56  
13 16 Edis Chris Keswick AC   M 00:15:01  
14 52 Haworth Dan Keswick AC   M 00:15:04  
15 208 Wilkinson Victoria Bingley Harriers   F 00:15:05 New record
16 49 Perry Adam Helm Hill   M 00:15:18  
17 35 Eyre Jack Eden Runners   M 00:15:28  
18 44 Mann Joe Ambleside   M 00:15:35  
19 6 Aitken Paul Helm Hill   M 00:15:55  
20 20 Sunman Kai Holmfirth Harriers   M 00:16:01  
21 33 Askew Martin Helm Hill   M 00:16:29  
22 116 Carr Robert Wharfedale Harriers V40 M 00:16:41  
23 36 Aubrey Jacob Helm Hill   M 00:16:44  
24 176 Reilly Paul Helm Hill V40 M 00:16:47  
25 156 Fishwick Darren Chorley Athletic & Tri V40 M 00:16:52  
26 31 Kent Ben Helm Hill   M 00:16:55  
27 17 Sisson William Kendal AC   M 00:17:01  
28 214 Horsburgh Hannah Keswick AC   F 00:17:08  
29 262 Price Mel Mercia V40 F 00:17:10 1st Lady Veteran
30 178 Stuart Rick Helm Hill V40 M 00:17:17  
31 19 Blackett Andy Durham Fell Runners   M 00:17:17  
32 1 Pole Sam Fleckney & Kibworth RC   M 00:17:20  
33 39 Netherway Simon Keswick AC   M 00:17:35  
34 131 Beardwood Garry Helm Hill V40 M 00:17:53  
35 3 Allingham Fred     M 00:18:01  
36 138 Freeman James   V40 M 00:18:03  
37 212 Spurden Catherine Keswick AC   F 00:18:04  
38 152 Barton Virgil Barlick Fell Runners V40 M 00:18:05  
39 61 Irlam Tim Cumberland Fell Runners   M 00:18:09  
40 123 Pennington Brian Howgill Harriers V40 M 00:18:11  
41 40 Mcmurdo Andy Pennine   M 00:18:12  
42 160 Marchant Jonny Helm Hill V40 M 00:18:13  
43 22 Shelbourne Harry Holmfirth Harriers   M 00:18:17  
44 34 Nettelfield Dan South Molton Strugglers   M 00:18:21  
45 166 Procter Billy Helm Hill V40 M 00:18:24  
46 47 Collier Scott     M 00:18:26  
47 202 Taylor Sharon Helm Hill   F 00:18:36  
48 161 Baron James Helm Hill V40 M 00:18:38  
49 14 Rowat Matt     M 00:18:38  
50 30 Pilling Graham Pudsey & Bramley AC   M 00:18:40  
51 4 Gough Tom     M 00:18:42  
52 172 Hamilton Ben Selby Striders V40 M 00:18:53  
53 117 Heaney Jonathan North Shields Poly V40 M 00:18:54  
54 64 Rothwell Tom Ambleside   M 00:18:55  
55 11 Robinson Sean Howgill Harriers   M 00:18:56  
56 132 Knowles Paul Ambleside V40 M 00:19:01  
57 2 Hibbert Alastair     M 00:19:06  
58 109 Hitchmough Mike Newburgh Nomads V40 M 00:19:07  
59 18 Wilson David     M 00:19:10  
60 133 Sykes Jonny Holmfirth Harriers V40 M 00:19:19  
61 21 German Peter Helm Hill   M 00:19:21  
62 124 Dyer Jacob Helm Hill V40 M 00:19:24  
63 32 Hebson Andrew Helm Hill   M 00:19:27  
64 23 Doyle Tom     M 00:19:31  
65 141 Foley Steven Horwich RMI V40 M 00:19:33  
66 9 Hollington Jimbo Balham Gentlemans Club   M 00:19:42  
67 211 Pilling Rachel Pudsey & Bramley AC   F 00:19:49  
68 206 Sykes Ruby Holmfirth Harriers   F 00:19:59  
69 151 Blaukopf Jacob Cambridge & Coleridge AC V40 M 00:20:00  
70 140 Shelbourne Andrew Holmfirth Harriers V40 M 00:20:00  
71 218 Spain Lucy Helm Hill   F 00:20:02  
72 165 Mason Gary Keswick AC V40 M 00:20:06  
73 183 Kay Ashley Dark Peak Fell Runners V40 M 00:20:07  
74 137 Sunman Richard   V40 M 00:20:09  
75 7 Howe Zac Blackburn Harriers   M 00:20:10  
76 177 Kenyon Martin   V40 M 00:20:18 1st local
77 126 Chamberlain Paul   V40 M 00:20:20  
78 154 Bennett Andy Helm Hill V40 M 00:20:26  
79 159 Butler Ross Keswick AC V40 M 00:20:29  
80 27 Wilding Dean     M 00:20:30  
81 170 Green Chris Ambleside V40 M 00:20:32  
82 187 Pearce Nick Ilkley Harriers V40 M 00:20:33  
83 256 Dyer Bianca Helm Hill V40 F 00:20:35  
84 149 Waller Simon Helm Hill V40 M 00:20:42  
85 134 Toman Michael Rossendale Harriers V40 M 00:20:43  
86 42 Holden James Salford Harriers   M 00:20:56  
87 43 Gilbert Paul Calder Valley   M 00:21:02  
88 143 McAleavy Stuart Wharfedale Harriers V40 M 00:21:04  
89 130 Nutter Mark Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:21:15  
90 181 Beckett Bill Chorley Athletic & Tri V40 M 00:21:15  
91 275 Gillyon Jo Keswick AC V40 F 00:21:16  
92 104 Holmes Jason Border Harriers V40 M 00:21:18  
93 274 Richards Alison Helm Hill V40 F 00:21:19  
94 112 Sice Lee Cumberland AC V40 M 00:21:23  
95 155 Schofield Chris Helm Hill V40 M 00:21:25  
96 220 Wright Katie Ambleside   F 00:21:28  
97 29 Hunter Laurence     M 00:21:30  
98 185 Leigh Paul Birtley V40 M 00:21:32  
99 217 Edwards Anne     F 00:21:33  
100 164 Lane Gary Howgill Harriers V40 M 00:21:35  
101 25 Vostek Libor Dres CZ Atrex Bassia Team   M 00:21:36  
102 24 Clarke John     M 00:21:39  
103 128 Bowness Anthony Kendal AC V40 M 00:21:40  
104 266 Buck Lindsay Cumberland Fell Runners V40 F 00:21:43  
105 10 Woods Antony South Leeds Lakers   M 00:21:47  
106 53 Smith Richard Helm Hill   M 00:21:48  
107 119 McGurk Nigel   V40 M 00:21:50  
108 169 Robson John Helm Hill V40 M 00:22:03  
109 65 Metcalf Graham Helm Hill   M 00:22:08  
110 62 Blenkinship Harry     M 00:22:09  
111 186 Barker Les Cumberland AC V40 M 00:22:13  
112 204 Findlay Robinson Rachel Keswick AC   F 00:22:14  
113 54 Brown Richard     M 00:22:15  
114 271 Robson Marie Helm Hill V40 F 00:22:16  
115 129 Humphrey Bruce Altrincham V40 M 00:22:16  
116 276 No Name     M 00:22:17  
117 205 Haworth Victoria Keswick AC   F 00:22:36  
118 106 McClean Keith Low Fell V40 M 00:22:44  
119 63 Blenkinship George     M 00:22:48  
120 219 Fellbaum Alice North Leeds   F 00:22:53  
121 56 Snarr Matthew     M 00:23:01  
122 102 Sumner Allan Lancaster & Morecambe V40 M 00:23:05  
123 267 Millington Deb Mercia V40 F 00:23:06  
124 135 Wilson Paul Wharfedale Harriers V40 M 00:23:07  
125 144 Milner Steve Wharfedale Harriers V40 M 00:23:22  
126 148 Kershaw Don   V40 M 00:23:23  
127 179 Appleyard David Helm Hill V40 M 00:23:29  
128 103 Sands Lionel   V40 M 00:23:31  
129 216 Smith Keeley Helm Hill   F 00:23:31  
130 258 Knowles Eleanor Ambleside V40 F 00:23:32  
131 182 Sutliff Mike Marlow Striders V40 M 00:23:47  
132 136 Harris Richard Newburgh Nomads V40 M 00:23:49  
133 142 Woods Steven South Leeds Lakers V40 M 00:23:52  
134 184 Gaukrodger Lee   V40 M 00:23:58  
135 8 Studley Steven Alnwick Harriers V40 M 00:23:59  
136 13 Winder Leon IDLE AC   M 00:24:15  
137 171 Mullen Daryl Newburgh Nomads V40 M 00:24:17  
138 162 Lund Jamie   V40 M 00:24:20  
139 139 Taberner John   V40 M 00:24:22  
140 120 Gibbs Sam Helm Hill V40 M 00:24:33  
141 213 Henderson Lisa North Shields Poly   F 00:24:34  
142 111 Kershaw Dave Chorley Athletic & Tri V40 M 00:24:44  
143 257 Calladine Nola   V40 F 00:24:52  
144 122 Grisedale Jonny Helm Hill V40 M 00:24:55  
145 127 Firth Andrew Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:24:59  
146 51 Clarke Steve Steel City Striders   M 00:25:00  
147 168 Appleby Matt   V40 M 00:25:06  
148 215 Kilner Mundy     F 00:25:10  
149 269 Askew Lorna Helm Hill V40 F 00:25:13  
150 153 Fazey Keith   V40 M 00:25:25  
151 175 Rawlinson John Steel City Striders V40 M 00:25:40  
152 273 Senior Sarah Helm Hill V40 F 00:25:40  
153 110 Bradley Dave Wharfedale Harriers V40 M 00:25:46  
154 15 Partington Tom Keswick AC   M 00:25:49  
155 48 Flanagan Michael     M 00:25:51  
156 259 Sykes Margaret Holmfirth Harriers V40 F 00:25:59  
157 163 Watson Harvey Helm Crag Runners V40 M 00:26:12  
158 272 Wilson Kate Helm Hill V40 F 00:26:19  
159 252 Bowen Paula Ambleside V40 F 00:26:20  
160 260 Heaney Helen North Shields Poly V40 F 00:26:23  
161 101 Kershaw Richard Widner End V40 M 00:26:24  
162 115 Fish Stephen Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:26:26  
163 118 Butler Michael   V40 M 00:26:27  
164 254 Harrod Lindsay Helm Hill V40 F 00:26:31  
165 167 Pailor Graeme   V40 M 00:26:33  
166 173 Baillie Nick Chorlton Drinkers V40 M 00:26:40  
167 270 Adams Elizabeth Helm Hill V40 F 00:26:49  
168 201 Van Heerden Kim     F 00:26:50  
169 107 Rawstron James Otley AG V40 M 00:26:55  
170 265 Ashley Sue Keswick AC V40 F 00:26:57  
171 105 Stokes Richard F.R.A V40 M 00:27:00  
172 5 Forrest George   V40 M 00:27:07  
173 261 Tunstall Denise Durham Fell Runners V40 F 00:27:11  
174 158 Lowden Terence Cumberland Fell Runners V40 M 00:27:34  
175 207 Robinson Zoe Howgill Harriers   F 00:28:14  
176 174 Reed Peter NFR V40 M 00:28:21  
177 113 Mitchell Colin   V40 M 00:28:32  
178 203 Crawford May Helm Hill   F 00:28:34  
179 125 Shepherd Howard   V40 M 00:28:39  
180 210 Waddingham Ella Wimbledon Windmilers   F 00:28:40  
181 147 Farron Tim Dallam V40 M 00:29:08  
182 37 Monck Ant     M 00:29:15  
183 180 Wright Selwyn Ambleside V40 M 00:29:29  
184 209 Kershaw Alice     F 00:29:39  
185 264 Milner Anne Wharfedale Harriers V40 F 00:30:03  
186 255 Reed Alison Bearcat V40 F 00:30:04  
187 263 McAleavy Clare Wharfedale Harriers V40 F 00:31:54  
188 108 Thorn Ivan North Shields Poly V40 M 00:32:09  
189 114 Lloyd Tudor   V40 M 00:32:15  
190 41 Walker Callum     M 00:33:16  
191 268 Hayton Lilian   V40 F 00:33:31  
192 251 Holmes Jackie   V40 F 00:35:45  
193 26 Whitby Christopher     M 00:37:31  
194 157 Morgan David Cumberland Fell Runners V40 M 00:40:42  
195 146 Williams Paul   V40 M 00:42:04  

Copyright

Much of the content on this website is copyright of 'Grasmere Sports - The First 150 Years' and must not be copied, reproduced or distributed in any way without the express permission of the author