123

Senior Guides Race 2018

GRASMERE SPORTS RESULTS 2018          
SENIOR GUIDES RACE            
               
Position Race No Surname First Name Club Name Category Sex Actual Time
1 38 Swindburn Nick Northumberland FR   M 00:13:28
2 9 Bailey Simon Mercia FR   M 00:13:32
3 49 Elkington Matthew Ambleside   M 00:13:41
4 43 Lamb Mark Keswick AC   M 00:14:03
5 105 Jebb Rob Helm Hill Harriers V40 M 00:14:05
6 44 Wright Jack Ambleside   M 00:14:41
7 47 Jardine Josh Helm Hill Harriers   M 00:14:42
8 46 Simpson Tom Ambleside   M 00:14:43
9 31 Mikkelsen Barrow Martin Borrowdale FR   M 00:14:51
10 51 Birtwistle Duncan Telford AC   M 00:15:29
11 126 Helme John Ambleside V40 M 00:15:33
12 35 Cleadowe Edward Black Combe Runners   M 00:15:38
13 20 Shuell Harry Ambleside   M 00:15:49
14 136 Wood Nigel Helm Hill Harriers V40 M 00:16:22
15 122 Wadsworth Kirk Helm Hill Harriers V40 M 00:16:35
16 32 Edis Chris Keswick AC   M 00:16:36
17 130 Reilly Paul Helm Hill Harriers V40 M 00:16:39
18 24 Marshall Will Eden   M 00:16:44
19 33 Day Tom Keswick AC   M 00:16:52
20 21 Cox Andrew Moorfoot Runners   M 00:16:59
21 10 Askew Martin Helm Hill Harriers   M 00:17:07
22 40 Raffle Arthur Altrincham   M 00:17:10
23 13 Kenny Joe Helm Hill Harriers   M 00:17:18
24 206 Roberts Kelli Helm Hill Harriers   F 00:17:21
25 7 Waller Joseph Rosendale Harriers   M 00:17:23
26 14 Allison Rupert Dark Peak Fell Runners   M 00:17:38
27 48 Weatherill William     M 00:17:47
28 106 Freeman James   V40 M 00:18:03
29 36 McMurdo Andy Pennine   M 00:18:12
30 205 Sykes Ruby Holmefirth Harriers AC   F 00:18:17
31 135 Baron James Helm Hill Harriers V40 M 00:18:19
32 28 Uckermann Mark     M 00:18:24
33 26 Bevan Tim Oucc   M 00:18:39
34 12 Kelly James     M 00:18:48
35 201 Taylor Sharon Helm Hill Harriers   F 00:18:49
36 117 Robinson Sean Howgill Harriers V40 M 00:18:55
37 15 Parkes Nick     M 00:18:57
38 23 Dunkerley Chris     M 00:19:03
39 119 Barton Virgill Barlick Fell Runners V40 M 00:19:04
40 210 Spurder Catherine Keswick AC   F 00:19:07
41 134 Kenyon Martin   V40 M 00:19:07
42 34 Carradice James     M 00:19:19
43 8 Bland Ellis Colt   M 00:19:22
44 25 Wheeler Will Oucc   M 00:19:31
45 50 Murphy Danny     M 00:19:32
46 118 Chamberlain Paul   V40 M 00:19:32
47 17 Whittaker Simon Helm Hill Harriers   M 00:19:40
48 112 Heaney Jonathan North Sheilds Ploy V40 M 00:19:45
49 140 Middlemas David Valley Striders AC V40 M 00:19:48
50 39 Morris Rhys Keswick AC   M 00:20:02
51 114 Sice Lee Cumberland Fell Runners V40 M 00:20:03
52 133 Shelbourne Andrew Holmefirth Harriers AC V40 M 00:20:03
53 109 Boyle Damian Bournemouth AC V40 M 00:20:09
54 4 Graham Lewis-Dale North Sheilds Ploy   M 00:20:14
55 213 Spain Lucy Helm Hill Harriers   F 00:20:22
56 41 Spain Will Dark Peak Fell Runners   M 00:20:25
57 203 Rice Jenny Helm Hill Harriers   F 00:20:28
58 5 Holden James Salford Lads Club   M 00:20:29
59 22 Collier Scott     M 00:20:30
60 120 Harte David Bournville Harriers V40 M 00:20:31
61 138 Bennett Andy Helm Hill Harriers V40 M 00:20:33
62 137 Schofield Chris Helm Hill Harriers V40 M 00:20:34
63 3 Jackman Matthew     M 00:20:39
64 211 Niblouk Catherine Helm Hill Harriers   F 00:20:50
65 42 Blenkinship Harry     M 00:20:51
66 30 Partington Tom Keswick AC   M 00:20:53
67 143 Mason Gary Keswick AC V40 M 00:20:54
68 131 Walker Mike Barnet and District V40 M 00:21:07
69 212 Edwards Anne     F 00:21:15
70 104 McGurk Neil TRI Lakeland V40 M 00:21:17
71 102 McGurk Nigel   V40 M 00:21:24
72 132 Coupe William Helm Hill Harriers V40 M 00:21:30
73 264 Darigala Julie Penistone FRAC V40 F 00:21:53
74 11 Askew Robert Helm Hill Harriers   M 00:21:56
75 124 Sclater Hal   V40 M 00:22:02
76 141 Moffat Graham Howgill Harriers V40 M 00:22:25
77 45 Owens Chris Spectrum Striders   M 00:22:28
78 256 Buck Lindsay Cumberland Fell Runners V40 F 00:22:31
79 37 Clarke John     M 00:22:44
80 125 Morrison James Tiverton Harriers V40 M 00:22:48
81 52 Hanley Richard North Sheilds Ploy   M 00:23:01
82 139 Lindsay Brent Penistone FRAC V40 M 00:23:16
83 257 Millington Deborah Mercia FR V40 F 00:23:26
84 53 Mason Shaun     M 00:23:29
85 209 Kelly Nicola     F 00:23:31
86 123 Kershaw Dom   V40 M 00:23:34
87 121 Eldridge Nigel Ryde Harriers V40 M 00:23:37
88 214 Nelson Gemma Southnille Running Club   F 00:23:38
89 128 Hearle Andrew Mercia FR V40 M 00:23:39
90 29 Lam James OUMC   M 00:23:44
91 215 Kerr Abigail     F 00:24:02
92 259 Askew Lorna Helm Hill Harriers V40 F 00:24:21
93 202 Steele Alice Dallam RC   F 00:24:43
94 263 Malarkey Lesley Keswick AC V40 F 00:24:50
95 116 Wilson Paul Whaefedale Harriers V40 M 00:25:05
96 16 Cullen Mark     M 00:25:29
97 208 Sams Sarah Poteland Runners   F 00:25:45
98 204 Korshaw Alice     F 00:25:47
99 266 O'Donoghue Kate Thames Valley V40 F 00:25:58
100 165 Fazey Keith Grasmere V40 M 00:26:02
101 258 Sproson Vicky Nics Nordic Walkers V40 F 00:26:11
102 252 Dixon Libby Ambleside V40 F 00:26:20
103 251 Bowen Paula Ambleside V40 F 00:26:21
104 107 Burns Gary Fellardale V40 M 00:26:45
105 261 Davues Patty Helm Hill Harriers V40 F 00:26:48
106 108 Evelyn Richard Coniston Fell Runners V40 M 00:26:57
107 207 Crawford May Helm Hill Harriers   F 00:27:42
108 101 Stokes Richard Fell Runners Ass V40 M 00:27:51
109 262 Adams Elizabeth Helm Hill Harriers V40 F 00:28:01
110 103 Priddle Ian   V40 M 00:28:08
111 1 Whurr Paul   V40 M 00:28:15
112 27 Hill Michael Forton Running Club   M 00:28:29
113 129 Farron Tim Dallam RC V40 M 00:29:00
114 127 Shepherd Howard Heywood V40 M 00:31:36
115 253 Evelyn Jo Oxford Tri V40 F 00:31:45
116 260 Eldridge Rosie Ryde Harriers V40 F 00:35:41
117 265 Stevens Anna Helm Hill Harriers V40 F 00:36:00
118 115 Jackson John Team Toch V40 M 00:44:37
119 18 Chris Dave     M 00:44:47
120 19 Nathan Harry     M Retired
121 142 McGlincy Mark   V40 M Retired

Copyright

Much of the content on this website is copyright of 'Grasmere Sports - The First 150 Years' and must not be copied, reproduced or distributed in any way without the express permission of the author